Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

David Strathairn

David Strathairn

Biography

An American film and television actor, best known for his portrayal of journalist Edward R. Murrow in the feature film "Good Night, and Good Luck", for which he was nominated for an Academy Award.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1949-01-26

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, USA

Also Known As: David Russell Strathairn, Дэвид Стрэтэйрн

Popular Movies